Shallow Lake Minor Hockey

OMHA PEEWEE FINALS - GAME 3 - IN SHALLOW LAKE
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By SLMH on Sunday, March 10, 2019 (164 views)
A huge congrats to our Shouldice Designer Stone Peewee Rep who have advanced to OMHA finals.  They will now face off against the Millbrook Stars.

Schedule CONFIRMED

Lets FILL the arena to show Millbrook our Lakers spirit!!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By SLMH on Wednesday, February 27, 2019 (180 views)
The AGM will be held after the Year End Banquets on Sunday, April 7 at 4:00 PM.  Come out to throw your name in the hat to get involved, or you can fill out the online form to put your name in for one of the available SLMH Executive positions.  You need no experience, but a positive attitude and desire to help in minor hockey is a must.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By SLMH on Tuesday, February 26, 2019 (90 views)
The Peewee Rep Semi Final schedule has been confirmed.  The first two games will see the Peewee's travelling to West Lorne.  Lets fill the arena showing our support to them for Game 3 and 4 with which will take place Friday March 8 at 8:00 PM and Saturday, March 9 at 3:00 PM.  Good Luck Lakers!!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Atom LL #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
8:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
Shallow Lake Arena [O-PDD-F-3]
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
10:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Tyke #2 Yellow
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
1:00 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Atom LL #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
2:00 PM
vs. Millbrook Stars
Shallow Lake Arena [O-PDD-F-4]
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
The Plex [LNN-CoF3]
PUBLIC SKATING
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
.
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke #1 Black & Tyke #2 Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Atom LL #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Game Time
Atom LL #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Game Time
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
Vandervorm Farms
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 5:52 AM