Shallow Lake Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Atom REP:
Submitted By SLMH on Monday, February 17, 2020 (44 views)
The Shallow Lake Garb & Gear Atom REP Lakers went undefeated in 4 games and gave up only 1 goal  the entire tournament.   After winning their 3 games in the round robin by scores of 2-0, 9-1 and 7-0 the Lakers advanced straight to the final. In the final they met a strong Midland team and came up with a solid 3-0 effort to bring home the hardware. Way to go Lakers.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By SLMH on Monday, February 3, 2020 (116 views)
Just a reminder that the WOAA 2020 LL Play-off Meetings are scheduled as follows:   Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Midget LL - Shamrock Challenge Bantam/Midget LL (9209 - Approval 139817)
Minor Novice #1 Black - AEMHA Jamboree (9448 - Approval 131178)
Minor Novice #2 Yellow - AEMHA Jamboree (9448 - Approval 131180)
Novice REP - SBMHA Novice REP (9521 - Approval 129337)
Midget LL
12:30 PM
@ Thorton Tigers
BOCC (Bobby Orr Community Centre)
Public Skating
ADULT
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
.
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice REP
10:00 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Midget LL
1:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Tamarack North
BOCC (Bobby Orr Community Centre)
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
Atom REP
3:00 PM
@ Goderich Sailors
Goderich MRC [ALA09]
Peewee REP
4:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Midget LL
7:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Doherty's Masonry
HCC (Humphrey Community Centre)
Public Skating
ALL AGES
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
.
Peewee LL
12:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 3
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Game Time
IP #3
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 1
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Game Time
Atom LL
3:45 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
Paisley Arena [LANCO3]
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Black
Peewee REP
4:30 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Lions Head [PGB05]
Midget REP
6:00 PM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Blyth [MGB05]
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Public Skating
PARENT & TOT
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
.
Novice LL
6:00 PM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Tara CC [LNN23]
Bantam REP
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
The Plex [BCB4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Vornmview Farms
  • Clark Pools and Spas
  • Garb & Gear Source For Sports
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 1:59 PM