Schedule & Results (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 02 202210:45 AMU11U11 - REPArran-Elderslie Chesley Arena
Oct 16 20223:00 PMU13U13 - YellowOwen Sound JMRRC-West 1
U9C1L34Oct 23 20221:15 PMU9U9 - Tier 3Drayton Defenders 2PMD Arena
U9AL3Oct 29 202210:30 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Drayton Defenders 1PMD Arena
U9C1L56Oct 30 20221:30 PMU9U9 - Tier 3West Grey Warriors T3Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 05 20229:00 AMU8U8 - BlackArran-Elderslie Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 05 20229:00 AMU8U8 - YellowArran-Elderslie Shallow Lake Arena
U9AL53Nov 05 202210:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Saugeen Shores Storm 1Shallow Lake Arena
U9C1L45Nov 05 202211:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 3Hanover Falcons T3Hanover P&H Centre
U9AL35Nov 06 20224:30 PMU9U9 - Tier 1Mid-Huron Huskies T1Seaforth Arena
Nov 11 20225:00 PMU8U8 - YellowOwen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 11 20225:00 PMU8U8 - BlackOwen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
U9AL19Nov 12 202210:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Drayton Defenders 1Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 13 202212:30 PMU8U8 - BlackOwen Sound JMRRC-West 1
Nov 13 202212:30 PMU8U8 - YellowOwen Sound JMRRC-West 1
U9C1L60Nov 13 20221:30 PMU9U9 - Tier 3Drayton Defenders 2Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 13 20223:30 PMU7U7 - BlackBruce Peninsula Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 13 20223:30 PMU7U7 - YellowBruce Peninsula Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 17 20226:00 PMU8U8 - YellowBruce Peninsula Wiarton Arena & Community Centre
Nov 17 20226:00 PMU8U8 - BlackBruce Peninsula Wiarton Arena & Community Centre
Nov 18 20222:30 PMU11U11 - REPMount Brydges CougarsJoe Thornton Community Centre
Nov 18 20226:00 PMU11U11 - REPKitchener Junior Rangers - BluePort Stanley Arena - Community Ctr
Nov 19 20228:20 AMU11U11 - REPLasalle Sabres Joe Thorton Community Centre
Nov 19 202212:00 PMU11U11 - REPSt. Thomas StarsJoe Thorton Community Centre
U9AL60Nov 19 202210:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Walkerton Capitals T1 WhiteWalkerton
Nov 19 202211:00 AMU8U8 - BlackArran Elderslie LL #1 Chesley Arena
Nov 19 202211:00 AMU8U8 - YellowArran Elderslie LL #1 Chesley Arena
U9C1L3Nov 21 20226:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 3AEMHA Ice Dogs BChesley
Nov 25 20225:00 PMU8U8 - YellowOwen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 25 20225:00 PMU8U8 - BlackOwen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
Nov 25 20226:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 1Owen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
U9C1L62Nov 26 202210:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 3Arthur VipersShallow Lake Arena
U9C1L46Nov 27 202212:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 3Mt. Forest Rams T3Mount Forest Sports
U9AL18Nov 27 20224:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 1Saugeen Shores Storm 1The Plex
Dec 03 20228:00 AMU7U7 - BlackTCDMHA Shallow Lake Arena
Dec 03 20228:00 AMU7U7 - YellowTCDMHA Shallow Lake Arena
Dec 03 20229:00 AMU8U8 - BlackBruce Peninsula Shallow Lake Arena
Dec 03 20229:00 AMU8U8 - YellowBruce Peninsula Shallow Lake Arena
U9C1L12Dec 03 202211:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 3Arthur VipersArthur
Dec 09 20227:30 PMU11U11 - REPHuron BruceBala Sports Centre
Dec 10 202211:15 AMU11U11 - REPSouth MuskokaPort Carling Arena
Dec 10 20223:15 PMU11U11 - REPMuskoka RockPort Carling Arena
Dec 11 20229:00 AMU11U11 - REPMt BrydgesPort Carling Arena
U9AL42Dec 10 202212:30 PMU9U9 - Tier 1Mitchell Meteors GoldMitchell Arena
U9C1L58Dec 11 20221:30 PMU9U9 - Tier 3Mt. Forest Rams T3Shallow Lake Arena
U9AL56Dec 16 20226:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 1Kincardine Kinucks Home HShallow Lake Arena
U9AL54Dec 17 202210:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Mid-Huron Huskies T1Shallow Lake Arena
U9C1L89Dec 17 202212:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 3West Grey Warriors T3Durham CC
Dec 17 20223:00 PMU8U8 - BlackBruce Peninsula Lions Head Arena
Dec 17 20223:00 PMU8U8 - YellowBruce Peninsula Lions Head Arena
U9C1L74Dec 18 202210:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 3TCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
Jan 07 20238:30 AMU13U13 - REPTCDMHA Chesley Arena
Jan 07 202312:30 PMU13U13 - REPSouth HuronChesley Arena
Jan 07 202311:00 AMU8U8 - YellowArran-Elderslie Chesley Arena
Jan 07 202311:00 AMU8U8 - BlackArran-Elderslie Chesley Arena
Jan 07 202311:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Owen Sound JMRRC-East 2
Jan 08 20238:00 AMU7U7 - BlackTCDMHA Shallow Lake Arena
Jan 08 20238:00 AMU7U7 - YellowTCDMHA Shallow Lake Arena
Jan 14 202311:45 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Owen Sound JMRRC-East 2
Jan 21 20239:00 AMU8U8 - BlackBruce Peninsula Shallow Lake Arena
Jan 21 20239:00 AMU8U8 - YellowBruce Peninsula Shallow Lake Arena
Jan 21 202310:00 AMU7U7 - BlackBruce Peninsula Wiarton Arena & Community Centre
Jan 21 202310:00 AMU7U7 - YellowBruce Peninsula Wiarton Arena & Community Centre
Jan 27 20235:00 PMU8U8 - BlackOwen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
Jan 31 20236:00 PMU8U8 - BlackArran-Elderslie Chesley Arena
Jan 31 20236:00 PMU8U8 - YellowArran-Elderslie Chesley Arena
U9AL20Feb 03 20236:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 1Saugeen Shores Storm 1Shallow Lake Arena
RU18W9Feb 03 20238:30 PMU18U18 - REPHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
Feb 11 202311:00 AMU11U11 - REPMid HuronHarriston Arena
Feb 11 20232:00 PMU11U11 - REPMount Forest Harriston Arena
Feb 11 20239:00 AMU8U8 - BlackArran-Elderslie Shallow Lake Arena
Feb 11 20239:00 AMU8U8 - YellowArran-Elderslie Shallow Lake Arena
U9C1L55Feb 11 202310:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 3South Bruce Blades T4Shallow Lake Arena
U13LB5Feb 11 20236:30 PMU13U13 - REPSouth Bruce BladesShallow Lake Arena
Feb 12 202312:30 PMU8U8 - YellowOwen Sound JMRRC-East 2
Feb 12 202312:30 PMU8U8 - BlackOwen Sound JMRRC-East 2
U9C1L61Feb 12 20231:30 PMU9U9 - Tier 3Bruce Peninsula PredatorsShallow Lake Arena
U21B18Feb 12 20232:00 PMU21U21 - REPWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
U13LB6Feb 12 20234:30 PMU13U13 - REPTCDMHA RebelsShallow Lake Arena
U15GB13Feb 12 20235:30 PMU15U15 - REPMt. Forest RamsMount Forest Sports
U18LA8Feb 13 20237:00 PMU18U18 - REPListowel Cyclones CShallow Lake Arena
U15GB8Feb 14 20237:30 PMU15U15 - REPMinto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
U9C1L26Feb 15 20236:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 3Bruce Peninsula PredatorsWiarton Arena & Community Centre
U11LA5Feb 17 20237:00 PMU11U11 - REPBruce Peninsula PredatorsShallow Lake Arena
U9AL57Feb 18 202310:00 AMU9U9 - Tier 1Walkerton Capitals T1 WhiteShallow Lake Arena
U18LA12Feb 18 20235:00 PMU18U18 - REPTCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
U21B10Feb 18 20235:00 PMU21U21 - REPBlyth-Brussels CrusadersShallow Lake Arena
U9C1L67Feb 19 202312:30 PMU9U9 - Tier 3South Bruce Blades T4Mildmay Carrick Recr
U9AL29Feb 19 20233:00 PMU9U9 - Tier 1Listowel Cyclones T1Steve Kerr Complex
U21B9Feb 20 20238:30 PMU21U21 - REPHanover FalconsShallow Lake Arena
U11LA11Feb 21 20236:30 PMU11U11 - REPTCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
U13LB16Feb 22 20237:30 PMU13U13 - REPTCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
Feb 24 20235:00 PMU8U8 - YellowOwen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
Feb 24 20235:00 PMU8U8 - BlackOwen Sound Shallow Lake Arena
U15GA14Feb 24 20237:40 PMU15U15 - REPMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
U21B6Feb 25 20231:20 PMU21U21 - REPHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
U11LA7Feb 25 20232:00 PMU11U11 - REPWalkerton Capitals DShallow Lake Arena
U11LA14Feb 26 202312:00 PMU11U11 - REPWalkerton Capitals DWalkerton
U13LB8Feb 26 20234:30 PMU13U13 - REPSouth Bruce BladesShallow Lake Arena
U15GB16Feb 26 20236:00 PMU15U15 - REPMt. Forest RamsShallow Lake Arena
U18LA5Feb 26 20236:50 PMU18U18 - REPListowel Cyclones CSteve Kerr Complex
U13LB4Feb 28 20236:30 PMU13U13 - REPBruce Peninsula PredatorsWiarton Arena & Community Centre
U15GA9Feb 28 20237:00 PMU15U15 - REPHuron-Bruce BlizzardLucknow Arena
U11LA18Mar 01 20237:30 PMU11U11 - REPWest Grey Warriors DNormanby Arena
U13LB18Mar 01 20237:30 PMU13U13 - REPTCDMHA RebelsKeady Arena
U18LA2Mar 01 20238:30 PMU18U18 - REPDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
U21B2Mar 03 20238:00 PMU21U21 - REPBlyth-Brussels CrusadersBrussels
Mar 04 20239:00 AMU8U8 - BlackOwen Sound JMRRC-East 2
Mar 04 20239:00 AMU8U8 - YellowOwen Sound JMRRC-East 2
U11LA8Mar 04 20232:00 PMU11U11 - REPWest Grey Warriors DShallow Lake Arena
U21B13Mar 04 20236:30 PMU21U21 - REPWalkerton CapitalsShallow Lake Arena
U15GB18Mar 05 20236:00 PMU15U15 - REPWalkerton CapitalsShallow Lake Arena
U18LA9Mar 06 20237:00 PMU18U18 - REPTCDMHA RebelsShallow Lake Arena
U15GB19Mar 06 20238:30 PMU15U15 - REPMinto Mad DogsShallow Lake Arena
U11LA1Mar 08 20236:00 PMU11U11 - REPBruce Peninsula PredatorsLions Head
U13LB1Mar 10 20236:30 PMU13U13 - REPBruce Peninsula PredatorsWiarton Arena & Community Centre
U11LA6Mar 10 20237:00 PMU11U11 - REPTCDMHA RebelsShallow Lake Arena
U15GB17Mar 11 202312:30 PMU15U15 - REPBlyth-Brussels CrusadersShallow Lake Arena
U13LB7Mar 12 20234:30 PMU13U13 - REPBruce Peninsula PredatorsShallow Lake Arena
U21B11Mar 12 20236:00 PMU21U21 - REPBlyth-Brussels CrusadersShallow Lake Arena
U15GB3Mar 12 20236:30 PMU15U15 - REPHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 at 10:45 PM