Shallow Lake Arena, Venues (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
IP #3
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Game Time
Bantam LL
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LBN76]
Midget LL
W (7-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LMN85]
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
W (13-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BB72]
Midget REP
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[MB37]
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
W (8-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Collingwood
[1]
Atom REP
L (0-1)
9:05 AM
vs. TCDMHA
[1]
Atom REP
W (7-0)
3:35 PM
@ Cayuga
[4]
Peewee REP
T (4-4)
6:50 PM
vs. Penetang
[6]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Peewee REP
L (2-5)
8:00 AM
@ Drayton
[7]
Atom REP
W (9-2)
9:05 AM
vs. Collingwood
[7]
Atom REP
L (1-5)
3:35 PM
vs. Georgian Shores
[Champtionship]
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
W (9-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[BB66]
Midget REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Game Time
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
10:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[NX30]
Novice LL
10:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LNNX7]
Atom LL
L (0-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LANB12]
Atom REP
L (0-10)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[AC25]
Peewee REP
L (0-17)
4:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[PC40]
03040506070809
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
IP #3
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Game Time
Bantam LL
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LBN75]
Midget LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Game Time
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LANB14]
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
Midget REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
10:30 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NX42]
Novice LL
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Game Time
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Game Time
10111213141516
IP #3
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Game Time
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LBN78]
Midget LL
W (5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LMN87]
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
Midget REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Game Time
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
10:30 AM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NX51]
Peewee LL
L (1-11)
1:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[LPN126]
Atom REP
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[AC29]
Peewee REP
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PC33]
17181920212223
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
IP #3
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LBN81]
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
Midget REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Game Time
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 Black
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
10:30 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LNNX13]
Novice REP
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Game Time
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPN122]
Peewee REP
4:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[PC36]
24252627282930
IP #1
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA IP #1
[Approval 129533]
IP #2
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA LL #2
[Approval 129532]
Minor Novice #1 Black
2:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula
Minor Novice #2 Yellow
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Game Time
Midget LL
5:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LMN89]
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BB65]
Midget REP
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MB39]
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #2 Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LANB23]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[LPN118]
Peewee REP
3:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[PC38]
Atom REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
IP #3
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
Minor Novice #2 Yellow
2:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula
Minor Novice #1 Black
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Game Time
Midget LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Game Time
Atom REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam REP
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[BB69]
Midget REP
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MB35]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP #1 & IP #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice #1 Black & Minor Novice #2 Yellow
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice REP
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars Red
[LANB26]
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Shallow Lake Arena
, Shallow Lake,   
  • Current Season

    20 - 13 - 5
  • All-Time

    811 - 626 - 170
Other Home Venues
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 11:52 PM