Shallow Lake Arena, Venues (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LU13N93]
U15
U15 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[RU13M27]
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Black
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U8
U8 - Yellow
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[U9C1L62]
U11
U11 - Black
W (13-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[LU11N96]
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
W (7-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[RU11M49]
U9
U9 - Tier 1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
L (3-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LU13N87]
U15
U15 LL
W (10-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LU15N96]
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
W (8-7)
3:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs C
[LU11N103]
U13
U13 - REP
L (3-9)
4:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[RU13M31]
U15
U15 - REP
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[RU15M46]
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[RU21S28]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[RU11M55]
U7
U7 - Yellow
8:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA
U7
U7 - Black
8:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA
U8
U8 - Yellow
9:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula
U8
U8 - Black
9:00 AM
vs. Bruce Peninsula
U9
U9 - Tier 1
10:00 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones T1
[U9AL55]
U15
U15 - REP
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
L (2-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LU13N90]
U15
U15 LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
W (11-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[RU13M29]
U15
U15 - REP
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones C
[RU15M50]
U13
U13 - Yellow
(4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - U13 - Black
[LU13N92]
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[RU18M38]
U15
U15 LL
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[LU15N95]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs A
[LU11N98]
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LU13N95]
11121314151617
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams T3
[U9C1L58]
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[RU13M25]
U15
U15 - REP
6:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[RU15M59]
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons T3
[RU18M40]
U21
U21 - REP
8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[RU21S26]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks Home H
[U9AL56]
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[RU11M48]
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
10:00 AM
vs. Mid-Huron Huskies T1
[U9AL54]
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs B
[LU11N97]
U15
U15 - REP
12:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[RU15M39]
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors D
[RU11M52]
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LU13N100]
U13
U13 - Black
5:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[LU13N81]
U15
U15 LL
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LU15N99]
18192021222324
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[LU11N104]
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[RU13M30]
U15
U15 - REP
6:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[RU15M68]
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[RU18M36]
U21
U21 - REP
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[RU21S22]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM
vs. Flesherton South Gray Spartans
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LU11N106]
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[RU11M56]
U21
U21 - REP
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[RU21S23]
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1 & U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
25262728293031
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1 & U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[RU18M35]
U21
U21 - REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Shallow Lake Arena
, Shallow Lake,   
  • Current Season

    26 - 11 - 2
  • All-Time

    925 - 715 - 187
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Thursday, December 8, 2022 at 3:31 PM