Shallow Lake Arena, Venues, U8 - Yellow, U8 (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
(2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons T3
[U9C1L59]
U11
U11 - Black
(3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LU11N94]
U11
U11 - Yellow
(8-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[LU11N104]
U13
U13 - REP
(2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[RU13M30]
U15
U15 - REP
(7-4)
6:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[RU15M83]
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
(0-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[RU18M39]
U21
U21 - REP
(4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[RU21S23]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Black
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[RU11M57]
U21
U21 - REP
(5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[RU21S21]
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 3
(1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U9C1L57]
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
(7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[RU11M54]
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U13
U13 - Black
(3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 2
[LU13N84]
U15
U15 LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
(3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs C
[LU11N95]
U11
U11 - Yellow
(7-10)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Gold
[LU11N105]
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
(2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack White
[LU13N94]
U11
U11 - REP
(17-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[RU11M56]
U18
U18 - REP
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[RU18M31]
U15
U15 LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm 1
[U9AL20]
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 1 & U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
(5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs A
[LU13N99]
U13
U13 - Black
(3-7)
5:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs B
[LU13N88]
U15
U15 LL
(7-2)
6:30 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[LU15N93]
05060708091011
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
(7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[U15GB20]
U13
U13 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
(10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[LU13N97]
U18
U18 - REP
(1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[U18LA7]
U21
U21 - REP
(4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[U21B12]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow
9:00 AM
vs. Arran-Elderslie
U8
U8 - Black
9:00 AM
vs. Arran-Elderslie
U9
U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades T4
[U9C1L55]
U15
U15 LL
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[U13LB5]
12131415161718
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[U9C1L61]
U15
U15 LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U13LB6]
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones C
[U18LA8]
U21
U21 - REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
[U11LA5]
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1
10:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals T1 White
[U9AL57]
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
5:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[U21B10]
U15
U15 LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[U21B9]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U8
U8 - Black
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 1 & U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals D
[U11LA7]
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[U13LB8]
U15
U15 - REP
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[U15GB16]
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 1 & U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors D
[U11LA8]
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[U21B13]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9
U9 - Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - REP
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
6:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[U15GB18]
U13
U13 - Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U18LA9]
U15
U15 - REP
8:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[U15GB19]
U13
U13 - REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - Yellow
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18
U18 - REP
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U21
U21 - REP
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
U11 - REP
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U11LA6]
U7
U7 - Yellow & U7 - Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8
U8 - Yellow & U8 - Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with U8 - Black
U9
U9 - Tier 1 & U9 - Tier 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11
U11 - Black
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U15
U15 - REP
12:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[U15GB17]
U11
U11 - REP
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Yellow
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13
U13 - Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15
U15 LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Shallow Lake Arena
, Shallow Lake,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Wednesday, February 8, 2023 at 6:23 PM