Playoff Schedule & Results (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WNH-PRR15Feb 22 20197:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesTeeswater Arena
WNH-PRR02Feb 23 201912:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
WNH-PRR12Feb 24 20193:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsShallow Lake Arena
WNH-PRR06Mar 02 201912:00 PMMinto Mad DogsHarriston CC
WNH-PRR09Mar 03 20193:00 PMWingham IronmenShallow Lake Arena
WNH-PRR11Mar 08 20197:00 PMMinto Mad DogsShallow Lake Arena
WNH-PRR19Mar 09 201912:00 PMWingham IronmenWingham
WNH-PRR10Mar 10 20193:00 PMSouth Bruce BladesShallow Lake Arena
Novice LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LNN-PRR03Feb 20 20197:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
LNN-PRR16Feb 23 201910:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Shallow Lake Arena
LNN-PRR15Feb 24 201911:00 AMSaugeen Shores Storm 2Southampton Arena
LNN-PRR08Mar 02 201912:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
LNN-PRR17Mar 10 20198:00 AMBruce Peninsula NorthstarsShallow Lake Arena
Atom REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
WA-L-A6Feb 21 20196:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsShallow Lake Arena
WA-L-A5Feb 23 20196:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsShallow Lake Arena
WA-L-A8Feb 26 20196:30 PMWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
WA-L-A4Mar 03 20194:00 PMAEMHA Ice DogsShallow Lake Arena
WA-L-A9Mar 10 20191:00 PMWest Grey WarriorsNormanby Arena
Atom LL #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LNA-CHRR07Feb 21 20197:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 1Shallow Lake Arena
LNA-CHRR02Feb 22 20196:00 PMAEMHA Ice Dogs 1Chesley
LNA-CHRR08Feb 24 20195:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 4Shallow Lake Arena
LNA-CHRR05Feb 25 20197:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton Arena
Feb 28 20197:00 PMShallow Lake LL #2 Shallow Lake Arena
LNA-CHRR12Feb 28 20197:00 PMAtom LL #2Shallow Lake Arena
Atom LL #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 17 20195:00 PMShallow Lake LL #1 Shallow Lake Arena
LNA-CHRR12Feb 28 20197:00 PMAtom LL #1Shallow Lake Arena
LNA-CHRR06Mar 04 20197:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 4Southampton Arena
Mar 09 20192:00 PMArran Elderslie LL #1 Shallow Lake Arena
Mar 10 20196:00 PMSaugeen Shores LL #4 Shallow Lake Arena
Peewee REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PDD-Q2-3Feb 20 20197:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
O-PDD-Q2-4Feb 22 20197:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
O-PDD-Q2-5Feb 23 20193:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardShallow Lake Arena
O-PDD-Q2-6Feb 24 20197:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WP-C-N06Mar 10 20193:00 PMListowel CyclonesWallace
Peewee LL #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-MN09Feb 19 20197:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedLions Head
LPP-MN24Feb 22 20196:00 PMBruce Peninsula Northstars BlackShallow Lake Arena
LPP-MN21Feb 23 201911:00 AMSouth Bruce BladesShallow Lake Arena
LPP-MN22Mar 02 201911:00 AMKincardine Kinucks 2Shallow Lake Arena
LPP-MN23Mar 09 201911:00 AMBruce Peninsula Northstars RedShallow Lake Arena
Peewee LL #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPP-SN18Feb 22 20197:30 PMHanover FalconsShallow Lake Arena
LPP-SN08Feb 23 20192:40 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
LPP-SN04Feb 24 20193:30 PMAEMHA Ice DogsPaisley Arena
LPP-SN17Mar 02 201912:30 PMAEMHA Ice DogsShallow Lake Arena
LPP-SN16Mar 03 20193:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2The Plex
LPP-SN09Mar 06 20197:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. Attack GoldBayshore Community Centre
Bantam REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-BDD-Q2-4Feb 21 20197:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
O-BDD-Q2-5Feb 23 201912:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardShallow Lake Arena
O-BDD-Q2-6Feb 24 20191:00 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
WB-C-B11Feb 24 20192:30 PMWest Grey WarriorsDurham CC
Bantam LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPB-MN18Feb 23 20194:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Shallow Lake Arena
LPB-MN26Feb 25 20199:00 PMWest Grey Warriors 1Durham CC
LPB-MN08Feb 28 20198:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 PrestoDavidson Centre
LPB-MN16Mar 02 20194:30 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce TShallow Lake Arena
LPB-MN17Mar 03 20195:00 PMKincardine Kinucks 2 PrestoShallow Lake Arena
LPB-MN22Mar 07 20198:45 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
LPB-MN12Mar 08 20197:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 1Southampton Arena
LPB-MN03Mar 10 20191:15 PMKincardine Kinucks 1 Bruce TDavidson Centre
Midget REP
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MDD-Q2-4Feb 24 20192:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
O-MDD-Q2-5Feb 25 20198:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsShallow Lake Arena
O-MDD-Q2-6Feb 26 20197:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
WM-C-A12Mar 10 20196:00 PMWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton
Midget LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LPM-MN02Feb 27 20198:15 PMKincardine KinucksDavidson Centre
LPM-MN09Mar 02 20196:00 PMTCDMHA RebelsShallow Lake Arena
LPM-MN05Mar 03 20195:30 PMSaugeen Shores Storm 2The Plex
LPM-MN07Mar 09 20196:00 PMKincardine KinucksShallow Lake Arena
View AllOur Sponsors
Vandervorm Farms
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 9:49 AM