U11 & U13 Preskate Groupings, News (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
U11 & U13 Preskate Groupings
Submitted By SLMH on Mon 09 12, 22
As previously mentioned U11 and U13 aged players will be divided into group 1 and 2 for Preskates ONLY. These lists do NOT apply to REP tryouts and do NOT determine what team your player will be on for the season. The lists are designed to ensure we do not have 40 players on the ice at once.  See the below lists for your players name and refer to the posted schedule in the calendar to determine what dates and times your player is scheduled to attend the preskate. 

U11 – Group 1
Levi Snyder
Rylan Wilson
Elijah Yeoman
Colton Atton
Caiden Bishop
Brodey Smith
William Cooper
Drew Mahy
Keenan Leblanc
Emmett Fischer
Ryder Godwin
Colton Kirk
Ethan Coffey
Tristan Gibbons
Mikey St. Marie
Tyson Codlin
Parker Stephen
Mackenna McManus
Josh Davenport
Kayden Walker
Liam O’Dette

U11 – Group 2
Liam Brewster
Alex Askin
Bryce Storey
Leo Sebesta
Brady Snow
Walden Auger
Cameron Dorion
Jack McConnell
Wyatt McConnell
Adam Kotarski
Finn McKnight
Grayden McLean
Easton Smyth
Samuel Dekker
Finn Coburn
Damon Hale
Wesley Sikkema
Cole Grahlman
Wade Robertson
Shivansh Thakkar

U13 – Group 1
Billie MacDonald
Austin Mitchell
Griffin Goodings
Liam Thomas
Jacob Anger
Ezio Henderson
Brody Maclean
Thomas Cooper
Gavin Dorion
Chase Wilder
Delaney Wilder
Josh Carmarneira
Zak Hamilton
Wyatt Sprung
Davis Roebuck
Ryerson Koeslag
Cayleb Luckhardt
Spencer Sherman
Will Robertson
Carter Lundy
Maxim Askin

U13 – Group 2

Trent Bryan
Abby Kivell
Jack Good
Zacas Sebesta
Chace Snow
Reed MacWilliam
Andrew Broadfoot
Lucas Muir
Kyler Bartlett
Deegan Bermanschlager
Jake Dangerfield-Fudge
Stanislaw Kotarski
Zach Cosgrove
Kolby Lesperance
Griffin Lovell
Carter McMann
Nathan McMann
Declan McManus
Liam Watson

If you do not see your player listed and have registered please email [email protected]
This article has been viewed 289 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 03
    Oct
    Organization
    Please see the list below for our U11 Local League teams.  
  • 03
    Oct
    Organization
    All U13 Local League players are asked to attend the first practice tonight at 5 p.m.
  • 01
    Oct
    Organization
    All U13 Local League players are asked to attend the first scheduled practice on Saturday October 1 for the 3:30 ice time. 
  • 25
    Sep
    Organization
    Would you like to be a timekeeper? Shallow Lake Minor Hockey will be hosting a timekeeper clinic on Sunday, October 16 from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m., upstairs at the Shallow Lake & District Community Centre.
  • 14
    Sep
    Organization
    Shallow Lake Minor Hockey along Brad Tiley and Mitch Wright will be holding Body Checking Clinics for players that will be trying out for U15 REP or U18 REP. 
  • 09
    Sep
    Organization
    The OMHA will be holding an information night on Thursday September 22, 2022 @ 7pm at the Harry Lumley Bayshore and Community Centre for anyone that is interested in becoming an Official. 
  • 30
    Aug
    Organization
    The pre-skate and tryout schedule for the 2022/2023 season will begin on Friday, September 16 and run through Thursday, September 29.
  • 18
    Aug
    Organization
    Shallow Lake Minor Hockey will be hosting the 2022 SLMH Fall Golf Classic on October 1, 2022 at the Sauble Golf and County Club. 
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Wednesday, October 5, 2022 at 9:04 AM