Looking For Pictures, News (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Looking For Pictures
Submitted By SLMH on Wednesday, April 1, 2015
For our "Wall Of Fame" we would like to acknowledge and add past champion team pictures.     

If you have pictures for any of the following teams, please send to us

WOAA Shallow Lake Hockey Championships

OMHA

 

 

2014-15

 

Atom DD

OMHA

**

 

REP 2013-14

 

Novice Hodges Division

**

Atom DD

**

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2013-14

 

Atom Championship (#1 team) North Division

 

PeeWee Silver Flight

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2012-13

 

Novice Runner-Up (#1 team) North Division

 

Atom Championship North Division

 

 

REP 2011-12

 

Novice Hodges Division Champs

OMHA

** 

Juvenile Hugh Hodges Memorial

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2011-12

 

Novice Runner-Up North Division

 

 

REP 2010-11

 

Midget Alf Lockridge Championship

**

Juvenile Hugh Hodges Memorial

 

 

Novice Runner-Up (#1 team) North Division

 

Novice Builders (#2 team) North Division

 

 

REP 2009-10

 

Bantam ML Torry Gregg Championship

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2009-10

 

Novice Builders (#2 team) North Division

 

 

REP 2008-09

 

Atom DD

 

PeeWee ML Torry Gregg Championship

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2008-09

 

Atom Builders North Division

 

 

REP 2006-07

 

Novice Hodges Division Championship

 

Midget DD

 

PeeWee Alf Lockridge Championship

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2006-07

 

Atom Championship North Division

 

 

REP 2005-06

 

Novice McClure Division Consolation

 

Atom DD OMHA Championship

OMHA

 

PeeWee ML Tory Gregg Championship

 

 

Atom Consolation (#2 team)North Division

 

PeeWee Championship

 

Midget White Flight

 

 

REP 2004-05

 

Novice Hodges Division Championship

 

Atom DD

 

Atom DD OMHA Championship

OMHA

**

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2004-05

 

Novice Championship North Division

 

Atom Consolation North Division

 

 

REP 2003-04

 

Novice Hodges Division Championship

 

Novice RedLobster Cup Championship

 

Midget DD

 

Bantam DD

 

Atom ML Tory Gregg Championship

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2003-04

 

Novice Championship North Division

 

PeeWee Championship (#3 team)

 

 

REP 2002-03

 

Atom AE Group 5

 

PeeWee ML Tory Gregg Consolation Championship

 

Bantam Alf Lockridge Championship

 

Midget Alf Lockridge Championship

 

 

REP 2001-02

 

Dave Neilson Championship

 

 

REP 2000-01

 

Novice McClure Division Consolation

 

PeeWee DD

 

Atom DD

 

Bantam ML Tory Gregg Consolation Championship

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 2000-01

 

Novice Championship North Division (#2 team)

 

Novice Championship North Division (#1 team)

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 1999-00

 

Novice Championship North Division (#2 team)

 

Novice Championship North Division (#1 team)

 

 

REP 1998-99

 

PeeWee

OMHA

 

Atom WOAA Group B Championship

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 1998-99

 

Novice Championship North Division (#1 team)

 

Atom Championship

 

 

REP 1997-98

 

PeeWee DD

 

Bantam North 1 Division

 

 

REP 1996-97

 

PeeWee DD

 

Atom DD

 

Midget North 1 Division

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 1996-97

 

Atom Championship North Division

 

 

REP 1995-96

 

Bantam D

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 1995-96

 

PeeWee Championship North Division

 

 

REP 1994-95

 

Atom North 1 Division

 

Bantam North 1 Division

 

 

LOCAL LEAGUE 1994-95

 

Atom Championship North Division

 

Bantam White Flight

 

 

REP 1993-94

 

Juvenile BB-B

 

PeeWee D

 

 

REP 1992-93

 

Novice North Grey-Bruce

 

Juvenile A (no finalist)

 

 

REP 1991-92

 

Midget D

 

Atom Championship North Division

 

 

HOUSE LEAGUE 1991-92

 

Novice Championship North Division

 

 

REP 1990-91

 

Midget D

 

Atom Championship North 1 Division

 

PeeWee Championship North 1 Division

 

Midget Championship North 1 Division

 

 

REP 1989-90

 

Bantam D

 

Atom Championship North 1 Division

 

 

HOUSE LEAGUE 1989-90

 

Novice Championship North Division

 

 

REP 1988-89

 

Midget E

 

Juvenile E

 

Midget E OMHA Championship

OMHA

 

Atom Championship North 1 Division

 

 

REP 1987-88

 

PeeWee E

 

Atom Championship Group IV

 

Midget Championship Group IV

 

 

REP 1986-87

 

PeeWee E

 

Bantam E

 

Midget E

 

Midget E OMHA Championship

OMHA

 

 

REP 1985-86

 

Atom E

 

Atom Grand Championship

 

PeeWee E

 

Bantam E

 

 

REP 1984-85

 

Atom E

 

PeeWee E

 

Bantam E

 

Midget E

 

 

REP 1983-84

 

Atom E

 

PeeWee E

 

Bantam E

 

     
REP 1978-79    
Juvenile    **

** Picture on Wall of Fame
This article has been viewed 1345 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 15
    Oct
    Organization
    We are running the Noah Martins pepperettes and summer sausage as a fundraiser. We are counting on you to help make this fundraiser a huge success like in previous years. Your fundraising efforts will go directly back to SLMH to run some clinics for ...
  • 11
    Oct
    Organization
    Timekeepers and Scorekeepers are required for Laker Home Games
  • 06
    Oct
    Organization
    Are your interested in becoming a referee???
  • 01
    Oct
    Organization
    U 11 local league players will hit the ice Saturday Morning at 11am for a 1 1/2 hour skate. Players will be split into 2 groups and will hit the ice again on Sunday as U11-LL1 or U11-LL2. 
  • 30
    Sep
    Organization
    The Shallow Lake Minor Hockey U18 team is in search of a REP Goalie
  • 28
    Sep
    Organization
    The Schedule for the first week of our regular season is now posted .
  • 27
    Sep
    Organization
    The coaches would like to thank everyone for coming out to the first two tryouts and giving it their best. The following players are invited to the final tryout on Thursday, September 30:
  • 21
    Sep
    Organization
    OMHA COVID Policy to Remain
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 10:59 PM