Year End Awards, News (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Year End Awards
Submitted By SLMH on Sun 04 07, 13
The Annual SLMHA Year End Banquet was held today (Sunday, April 7th) at the Shallow Lake Arena.  Congratulations to this year's award recipients:

INITIATION #1

 

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Vaughn C.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Brayden M.                         

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Adam E.

 

Team Mate of the Year   Ben S.

 


INITIATION #2

 

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Brian H.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Jonah S.                   

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Tiegen B.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Ty V.

 


TYKE #1

 

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Brayden C.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Kaleb S.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Carter A.

 

Team Mate Of The Year                                     Will M.

 


TYKE #2 

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Julia S.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Nick G.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Kiersten H.

 

Teammate of the Year                                       Gabe Y.

 


NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE #1  

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Allie S.         

ESSO Most Improved                                         Logan R.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Hayden H.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Anderson K.

 


NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE #2

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Ella T.                      

ESSO Most Improved                                         Hawkley B.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Derek H.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Andy W.

 


NOVICE REP

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Kaiden H.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Wyatt H.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Kaleb S.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Jesse C.

 


ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE #1

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Kalum M.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Sam S.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Lander H.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Cameron T.

 


ATOM LOCAL LEAGUE #2

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Jessica D.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Zack D.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Darryl B.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Kurt I.

ATOM REP

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Aidan C.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Cole D.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Matthew W.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Will K-H

 


PEE-WEE LOCAL LEAGUE

 

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Anna N.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Travis P.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Ashley D.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Kurt S.

 

 


PEE-WEE REP

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Mike S.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Dylan M.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Alex R.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Jeremy D.

 


BANTAM REP

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Andrew R.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Riley M.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Ryan B.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Colin B.

 


MIDGET LOCAL LEAGUE

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  David D.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Brent L.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Tyler O.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Zach M.       


MIDGET REP

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Liam M.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Kory B.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        Luke H.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Aiden B.

 


JUVENILE

ESSO Most Sportsmanlike                                  Mike C.

ESSO Most Improved                                         Curtis H.

ESSO Most Dedicated                                        David V.

 

Team Mate of the Year                                      Tom H.

 

 


REP COACH OF THE YEAR
                                         

Chuck Laviolette - Midget Rep

 


LOCAL LEACH COACH OF THE YEAR               
 

Colin Rossiter - Midget Local League                                                     

 


HARRY LUMLEY - GOALIE OF THE YEAR
       

Jed N. - Midget Rep

 


KEN WEST MEMORIAL - YOUTH VOLUNTEER

Andrew R.


ROB SHOULDICE MEMORIAL - ADULT VOLUNTEER
  

Lisa Brady 

 


CRUSHER GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT AWARD
         

Bantam Rep

This article has been viewed 1540 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Shallow Lake Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 25
    Sep
    Organization
    Would you like to be a timekeeper? Shallow Lake Minor Hockey will be hosting a timekeeper clinic on Sunday, October 16 from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m., upstairs at the Shallow Lake & District Community Centre.
  • 14
    Sep
    Organization
    Shallow Lake Minor Hockey along Brad Tiley and Mitch Wright will be holding Body Checking Clinics for players that will be trying out for U15 REP or U18 REP. 
  • 12
    Sep
    Organization
    As previously mentioned U11 and U13 aged players will be divided into group 1 and 2 for Preskates ONLY. These lists do NOT apply to REP tryouts and do NOT determine what team your player will be on for the season. The lists are designed to ensure we ...
  • 09
    Sep
    Organization
    The OMHA will be holding an information night on Thursday September 22, 2022 @ 7pm at the Harry Lumley Bayshore and Community Centre for anyone that is interested in becoming an Official. 
  • 30
    Aug
    Organization
    The pre-skate and tryout schedule for the 2022/2023 season will begin on Friday, September 16 and run through Thursday, September 29.
  • 18
    Aug
    Organization
    Shallow Lake Minor Hockey will be hosting the 2022 SLMH Fall Golf Classic on October 1, 2022 at the Sauble Golf and County Club. 
  • 03
    Aug
    Organization
    Shallow Lake Minor Hockey will be Rostering a U21 Team for the upcoming 2022/23 season. Registration is now OPEN!
  • 29
    May
    Organization
    Registration for the 2022-23 season opened on June 1, 2022 @ 8am
Printed from lakershockey.ca on Monday, September 26, 2022 at 12:53 PM