Midget REP, MIDGET, 2019-2020 (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Registration
2023-2024 Age Reference Chart
Rowan's Law (To Be Completed Once)
Respect In Sport ** Parent Must **
Can my child play in Shallow Lake
OMHA Player Transfer Form for Residential Moves
Declaration of Right of Choice
Financial Assistance
Team Staff
2023-2024 Team Official Qualification Requirements
OMHA Dispute Resolution Process
OMHA Volunteer Declaration
Coaches
2024/25 Coaching Application
Gender Identity Course
Continuing Education Program (CEP) for Coaches
Respect in Sport Activity - Leader
Pro Smart Hockey Learning System
Trainer
Gender Identity Course
Injury Report
Managers
Scheduling Calendar
Respect in Sport Activity - Leader
Gender Identity Course
Code Of Conduct
Offer of Affiliation
Medical Information Sheet
Team Website Manual
Ice Schedules
Available Ice
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Ex Game/Tournament Request
Laker Garb
2023/24 Year End Award Nomination
2024 AGM Nominations
Hockey Links
Sponsors
Wall Of Fame
Midget REP Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
MIDGET
Midget REP
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Archie McMillan Memorial
Kincardine
Oct 18-Oct 19
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 18
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away
@ Wingham
Davidson Centre
1-3
L
Sat, Oct 19
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Away
@ Kincardine
Davidson Centre
0-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away
@ South Kent
Davidson Centre
0-0
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Brian English Memorial
Elmvale
Oct 25-Oct 27
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 25
Game Details
11:30 AM
Away
@ West Carleton Crusaders
Midland #1
3-0
W
Game Details
8:50 PM
Away
@ New Castle Stars
22
Elmvale
1-3
L
Sat, Oct 26
Game Details
5:20 PM
Away
@ West Grey Warriors
31
Elmvale
2-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silverstick
Wingham
Nov 10-Nov 17
Games (4)
Sun, Nov 10
Game Details
2:40 PM
Away
@ Norwich
5
Wingham
3-2
W
Tue, Nov 12
Game Details
9:05 PM
Home
vs South Bruce
11
Wingham
2-1
L
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Away
@ TCDMHA
26
Blyth
3-2
W
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home
vs South Bruce
36
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
7-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Art Coombs Memorial REP
Paris
Nov 29-Dec 01
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 29
Game Details
8:30 PM
Away
@ Wallaceburg
M05
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Paid)
2-1
W
Sat, Nov 30
Game Details
11:00 AM
Away
@ Paris
M08
Brant Sports Complex (Gurny Paid)
3-4
L
Game Details
4:30 PM
Home
vs South Kent
M14
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Paid)
0-4
W
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
12:30 PM
Home
vs Tavistock
M14
Brant Sports Complex (Davis Paid)
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament