Midget REP, MIDGET, 2018-2019 (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Registration
2023-2024 Age Reference Chart
Rowan's Law (To Be Completed Once)
Respect In Sport ** Parent Must **
Can my child play in Shallow Lake
OMHA Player Transfer Form for Residential Moves
Declaration of Right of Choice
Financial Assistance
Team Staff
2023-2024 Team Official Qualification Requirements
OMHA Dispute Resolution Process
OMHA Volunteer Declaration
Coaches
2024/25 Coaching Application
Gender Identity Course
Continuing Education Program (CEP) for Coaches
Respect in Sport Activity - Leader
Pro Smart Hockey Learning System
Trainer
Gender Identity Course
Injury Report
Managers
Scheduling Calendar
Respect in Sport Activity - Leader
Gender Identity Course
Code Of Conduct
Offer of Affiliation
Medical Information Sheet
Team Website Manual
Ice Schedules
Available Ice
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Ex Game/Tournament Request
Laker Garb
2023/24 Year End Award Nomination
2024 AGM Nominations
Hockey Links
Sponsors
Wall Of Fame
Midget REP Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
MIDGET
Midget REP
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Archie McMillan Memorial
Kincardine
Oct 20-Oct 21
Games (4)
Sat, Oct 20
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home
vs BCH Ice Dogs
Davidson Centre Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away
@ Hanover
Davidson Centre
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home
vs Huron Bruce
Davidson Centre
2-3
W
Sun, Oct 21
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Home
vs Kincardine
Seni Final
Davidson Centre
3-2
L
About
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21
10:0 AM
3rd A vs. 4th B
11:15 AM
3rd B vs 4th A
12:30 PM
1st A vs. 2nd B
1:45 PM
1st B vs 2nd A
3:00 PM
Winner 13 vs Winner 14
4:30 PM
Winner 15 vs Winner 16
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Brian English Memorial
Elmvale
Oct 26-Oct 28
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 26
Game Details
8:30 AM
Home
vs Elmvale
02
North Simcoe Sports & Rec (Arena 2)
1-0
L
Game Details
2:20 PM
Home
vs Stayner
12
North Simcoe Sports & Rec (Arena 2)
0-3
W
Sat, Oct 27
Game Details
4:20 PM
Home
vs Georgian Shores
12
Elmvale
0-2
W
Sun, Oct 28
Game Details
11:40 AM
Home
vs Newcastle
36
Elmvale
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Regional Silverstick
Wingham
Nov 11-Nov 11
Games (1)
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
1:15 PM
Home
vs Millbrook
4
North Huron Wescast Community Complex (Wingham)
1-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Regional Silverstick
Wingham
Nov 17-Nov 17
Games (2)
Sat, Nov 17
Game Details
10:45 AM
Home
vs South Bruce
26
North Huron Wescast Community Complex (Wingham)
1-0
L
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Plattsville
32
North Huron Wescast Community Complex (Wingham)
1-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament