Bantam REP, 2017-2018 (Shallow Lake Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Registration
2023-2024 Age Reference Chart
Rowan's Law (To Be Completed Once)
Respect In Sport ** Parent Must **
Can my child play in Shallow Lake
OMHA Player Transfer Form for Residential Moves
Declaration of Right of Choice
Financial Assistance
Team Staff
2023-2024 Team Official Qualification Requirements
OMHA Dispute Resolution Process
OMHA Volunteer Declaration
Coaches
2024/25 Coaching Application
Gender Identity Course
Continuing Education Program (CEP) for Coaches
Respect in Sport Activity - Leader
Pro Smart Hockey Learning System
Trainer
Gender Identity Course
Injury Report
Managers
Scheduling Calendar
Respect in Sport Activity - Leader
Gender Identity Course
Code Of Conduct
Offer of Affiliation
Medical Information Sheet
Team Website Manual
Ice Schedules
Available Ice
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Ex Game/Tournament Request
Laker Garb
Hockey Links
Sponsors
Wall Of Fame
Bantam REP Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam REP
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Norwood Minor Hockey Peewee/Bantam Rep
Norwood
Oct 28-Oct 29
Games (4)
Sat, Oct 28
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home
vs West Lincoln
3
Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away
@ Kawartha
10
Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre
6-2
W
Sun, Oct 29
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away
@ Manvers
15
Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre
2-0
W
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Kawartha
19
Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Langton Bantam/Midget Rep Tournament
Langton
Nov 17-Nov 19
Games (4)
Sat, Nov 18
Game Details
12:00 PM
Away
@ Muskoka
4
Langton
3-1
W
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Norwood
7
Langton
1-2
W
Sun, Nov 19
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs West Lorne
9
Langton
2-3
W
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home
vs West Lorne
Final
Langton
5-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Kincardine Regional Silver Stick
Ripley, Tiverton, Kincardine
Dec 28-Dec 31
Games (3)
Thu, Dec 28
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away
@ Wingham
BC4
Davidson Centre
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away
@ Delhi
BC8
Davidson Centre
4-3
W
Fri, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home
vs Hagersville
BC5
Davidson Centre
1-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
CAN/AM Hockey Youth Challenge Cup
Montreal Quebec
Jan 19-Jan 21
Games (5)
Fri, Jan 19
Game Details
4:30 PM
Home
vs Willowdale Blackhawks
Sportsplexe Pierrefonds - Arena 3
0-10
W
Game Details
8:15 PM
Away
@ Vaughan Rangers
Sportsplexe Pierrefonds - Arena 3
6-0
W
Sat, Jan 20
Game Details
9:30 AM
Away
@ Pantheres
Sportsplexe Pierrefonds - Arena 3
4-1
W
Game Details
4:30 PM
Away
@ Lions St. Jerome
Sportsplexe Pierrefonds - Arena 3
9-0
W
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
12:00 PM
Home
vs Parkwood Stars
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sportsplexe Pierefonds - Arena 3
1-5
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament